Reports (2,431,421)

  • Illegal Parking

    91 N St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Illegal double parking on N street at SB Catholic preschool

    CLOSED #101005294449

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    143 Newbury St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Public alley 435 behind 145 Newbury

    CLOSED #101005294447

    Noted. Overloaded dumpster in Alleyway, citation was issued.

  • Other

    102 104 Stanwood St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Image submitted with report

    Broken glass on street.

    CLOSED #101005294448

    Resolved. Need better location nothing on sight.

  • Hello, This is Rachel Johnsen of Danvers Ford at 106 Sylvan Street Danvers, MA 01923. I'd like to inquire about how to jumpstart the process for our company to become a more integral part of the community by participating in the bids to provide vehicles for the City of Boston. As a family-owned business, we have maintained the integrity and trust of our customers for generations, serving guests whose parents and grandparents bought their first cars here with us. We have profound respect for the North Shore business owners we serve: from landscapers and arborists to construction and HVAC companies. Our SUV's, trucks and commercial vehicles are perfect for our community transportation leaders and law enforcement. We would love the opportunity to match our exceptional service with your driven team of change and growth. I believe this will be the start to a fruitful partnership. Thank you. | Case (SR) Type: [Miscellaneous] Referred To: [Boston 311]

    CLOSED #101005294446

    Case Resolved. Procurement Department states: Received message and responded to constituent. 2/23/2024 at 9:07 am.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    Intersection Of Grace St And Walton St, Dorchester, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Lot of trash

    CLOSED #101005294445

    Resolved. Barrel changed.

  • Other

    Intersection Of High St And Hancock St, Dorchester, Ma

    The crosswalk at the bottom of high Street across Hancock Street, is a major safety concern. I was almost run down in the middle of the road in the middle of the crosswalk two separate occasions, the most recent of which I was also threatened by two goons for exercising my pedestrian right of way | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Traffic/Parking] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA C-11]

    CLOSED #101005294444

    Case Noted. BPD states: I will pass this along to our traffic enforcement cars. -TG.

  • Illegal Parking

    11 Trescott St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Image submitted with report

    Truck no parking sticker, commercial vehicle with NH license plate. This truck is taking up parking spot.

    CLOSED #101005294441

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.

  • Illegal Parking

    229 Marlborough St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Illegal parking—out of state license plate in resident only area. Please ticket!

    CLOSED #101005294440

    Case Resolved. Vehicle was ticketed.

  • Illegal Parking

    80 Alpheus Rd, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Constituent reports a commerical truck parked on the sidewalk at this location. | How is the car parked illegally: [Other] Make: [Unknown] Model: [Truck] Color: [White]

    CLOSED #101005294439

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.

  • Illegal Parking

    505 505 A Columbus Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Illegal parking

    CLOSED #101005294437

    Case Resolved. 2 Vehicles were ticketed.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type