Reports (388,129)
-
Illegal Parking
recurring issues, 4 vehicles | How is the car parked illegally: [Resident parking spot] Details: [Honda BWK81 Honda OH #HRJ8365 Toyota, MA 7HP885] Make: [Infinity] Model: [4DR] Color: [GreySilver] Vehicle License Plate Registration: [7BL332]
OPEN #101005445804 -
Illegal Parking
Illegal parking overnight in the tow zone - blocks large vehicles from making the turn. Please tow them - this same car does this repeatedly. It's a safety hazard. White Audi Q5 - MA 7KSX40
OPEN #101005445799 -
Illegal Parking
Car blocking fire hydrant at O street and East second street, south Boston. White VW.
CLOSED #101005445788Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.
-
Illegal Parking
Car is blocking access to driveway
OPEN #101005445787 -
-
Illegal Parking
White Acura TLX blocking handicap ramp
OPEN #101005445769 -
Illegal Parking
There’s no where to park in this neighborhood for residents because you all fail to ticket non residents who come to the north end for dinner or games at the garden
OPEN #101005445765 -
-
Illegal Parking
No south boston resident permit parking sticker
OPEN #101005445759 -
Illegal Parking
Car parked illegally for more than 15 minutes
OPEN #101005445754