Reports (203,769)

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    Intersection Of A St And Mount Washington Ave, Boston, Ma

    MVA debris pick up. | Type of debris: [Motor vehicle accident debris] Posted or non-posted street: [Posted] Cars parked on the street: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005467650

    Resolved.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    286 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress left on sidewalk 

    OPEN #101005467553
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    1381 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Constituent states glass on street. | Type of debris: [Other] Cars parked on the street: [No]

    CLOSED #101005467480

    Resolved.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    Intersection Of Bowdoin St And Draper St, Dorchester, Ma

    BPD requesting clean up after MVA at this intersection | Type of debris: [Motor vehicle accident debris] Cars parked on the street: [No]

    CLOSED #101005467477

    Resolved.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    106 W Third St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Litter

    OPEN #101005467475
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    286 288 Cambridge St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    Fridge left on sidewalk.

    CLOSED #101005467437

    Resolved.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    64 Myrtle St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Mattress left on sidewalk.

    OPEN #101005467438
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    12 Rosewood St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    We are having a problem around the area on Rosewood Street the neighbors at 12 Rosewood Street,has a commercial car place, the fix car in front of my house, also in the driveway. The problem is people who comes to fix their cars is trashing the neighborhood,papers and gloves is thrown on side walk in front of your house,and cups all over the street,we need some help to keep this neighborhood clean.

    OPEN #101005467412
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    590 Washington St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Image submitted with report

    Someone left these trash bag next to this church

    OPEN #101005467411
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    259 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Litter everywhere all over the sidewalk

    CLOSED #101005467407

    Resolved.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Requests for Street Cleaning (Remove)