Reports (25,758)

  • Empty Litter Basket

    881 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Overflowing trash can

    CLOSED #101005418751

    Resolved. Emptied litter basket.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    165 Harvard Ave, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Trash full

    CLOSED #101005418603

    Resolved. Emptied litter basket.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    19 Eastman St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Trash collection did not collect all cans

    OPEN #101005418418
  • Empty Litter Basket

    889 Washington St, Boston, Ma, 02111

    Image submitted with report

    The textile bin at Quincy elementary school is full and unaccessible as it’s in a construction zone. I walked 30 minutes to get there and I am unable to recycle my textile. It would be great that the Boston recycle website notify people that bin are momentarily unusable. Also it is worrisome to see textile all around the bin: is it really being recycled. Thank you for offering the service though

    OPEN #101005417761
  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Isabella St And Arlington St, Boston, Ma

    Overflowing trash can

    CLOSED #101005417674

    Resolved. Trash and recycle has been changed out. Also, trash around the bellies have been cleaned up.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Fairfield St And Commonwealth Ave, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Gabbage Pail overflowing on Commonwealth Mall by Fairfield st | SR Type: [Barrel] Park owner: [BPRD]

    CLOSED #101005417206

    Resolved. Picked up.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Chandler St And Clarendon St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Full

    CLOSED #101005417185

    Noted. No evidence found for a code enforcement violation at this time. Trash has been removed.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    11 Weld Hill St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    No trash/recycle pick up whole street. This is the 2nd week for me - no trash pick up.

    CLOSED #101005417000

    Noted. Due to Holiday trash is delay a day . We will be picking up trash today. Thank you 4/19/24.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Cambridge St And New Sudbury St And Somerset St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Overfull

    CLOSED #101005416914

    Resolved.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Warren Ave And Constitution Rd And Water St, Charlestown, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Trash overflow for days

    CLOSED #101005415790

    Resolved. Empty barrel.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Empty Litter Basket (Remove)