Reports (22,760)

  • New Tree Requests

    38 King St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    Tree request Maple Red Sunset

    OPEN #101005467292
  • New Tree Requests

    26 Armstrong St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Resident and owner of unit 1 requests a tree (or trees) be planted if it is possible to fit them. | Do you reside at this location: [Yes] Is this a request for multiple street trees: [No]

    OPEN #101005467217
  • New Tree Requests

    1682 Washington St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    New tree due to in house removal. On side. On Worcester sq. ID: 41584

    OPEN #101005467054
  • New Tree Requests

    46 Wellington Hill St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    CLOSED #101005466796

    Case Invalid. Incorrect request. Done in error, Maintenance requested completed.

  • New Tree Requests

    148 Chandler St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Inspect Empty tree pit on Columbus Ave for replanting. ID: 45113 | Do you reside at this location: [Yes] Is this a request for multiple street trees: [No]

    OPEN #101005466530
  • New Tree Requests

    50 Myrtle St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    Please replace this tree in the Myrtle Street Playground. All other trees are Locusts, so suggested to match species. Thank you!

    CLOSED #101005466409

    Noted. A new tree is scheduled to be planted here this spring/summer. The tree will be a flowering tree as requested by the neighborhood and to not continue the monoculture planting in this park.

  • New Tree Requests

    20 Brent St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Plant a tree on sidewalk at 20 Brent St.

    OPEN #101005466081
  • New Tree Requests

    87 Sumner St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Consituent is requesting for multiple trees to be planted. Would like for one tree to be planted in front and two on side of home. Requesting if a tree that has flowers on it can be planted. | Do you reside at this location: [Yes] Is the request for a sidewalk tree or a private lawn planting: [Sidewalk tree] Is this a request for multiple street trees: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005465884
  • New Tree Requests

    37 Saint Edward Rd, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    New tree request due to removal. Site ID: 836

    OPEN #101005465796
  • New Tree Requests

    159 Salem St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Resident and owner of #4 requests a tree be planted - oak if possible. | Do you reside at this location: [Yes] Is this a request for multiple street trees: [No]

    OPEN #101005465657

Filters

Status

Ticket Type