Reports (722)

  • Illegal Vending

    222 Friend St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Constituent states guy is selling hot dogs with no permit and blocking the sidewalk with a grill he bought on his own. | Type of item for sale: [Hotdogs]

    OPEN #101005467452
  • Illegal Vending

    Intersection Of Stoughton Street Pl And Stoughton St, Dorchester, Ma

    People running a car detailing business out of their van. Blocking multiple parking spots and not letting anyone use the public space. License Plate - MA 3RFS 15 |

    CLOSED #101005460887

    Resolved. Vendor has been removed from area.

  • Illegal Vending

    645 Boylston St, 2, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Constituents states there is a kid with a lemonade stand | Type of item for sale: [lemonade]

    CLOSED #101005459316

    Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Illegal Vending

    57 Stoughton St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Mass plate, 3rfs15, large white van, setting up cones on the street | Type of item for sale: [Illegal Car detailing] Details: [Constituent reports that there is an illegal car detailing business on the street that has been an ongoing issue. Multiple reports have been made.]

    OPEN #101005458165
  • Illegal Vending

    205 Newbury St, 2, Boston, Ma, 02116

    woman | Type of item for sale: [press on nails] Details: [Constituent reports a person selling press on nails at this location.]

    CLOSED #101005451865

    Resolved. Female moving now.

  • Illegal Vending

    201 Newbury St, 201, Boston, Ma, 02116

    has constantly been here outside 201 Newbury Street | Type of item for sale: [press-on nails and jewery] Details: [have reported on 311 app several times, she still keeps coming everyday]

    CLOSED #101005451723

    Resolved. Female is moving.

  • Illegal Vending

    550 Norfolk St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Const. states there is a business with a vehicle parked by the playground on public street washing cars | Type of item for sale: [Car wash]

    CLOSED #101005449303

    Noted. No evidence found for a code enforcement violation at this time. Sidewalk is clear.

  • Illegal Vending

    550 Norfolk St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Taking park parking | Details: [A car wash .using city property]

    CLOSED #101005446883

    Noted. No evidence found for a code enforcement violation at this time.

  • Illegal Vending

    Intersection Of Dartmouth St And Newbury St, Boston, Ma

    There are at least 5 street vendors on Copley and Newbury street selling cut fruit out of non refrigarated carts and trunks of their personal cars. |

    CLOSED #101005432941

    Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Illegal Vending

    Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave And Harrison Ave, Roxbury, Ma

    Unknown | Type of item for sale: [Phones] Details: [BPD reports people selling phones illegally near here. Police are on scene]

    CLOSED #101005431220

    Case Resolved. BPD called back at 11:18am to cancel the request. BPD states the group is packing up and leaving the area.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type