Reports (72,409)

  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    736 Bennington St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent is requesting that the trees are maintained in the area. Const istated that it is difficult for drivers to park | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005523564
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    294 Lexington St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    It looks like parts of some branches on our the tree in front of our house at 294 Lexington St are dead. Can the arborist come and take a look?

    OPEN #101005523527
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    68 70 Allston St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Inspect young tree for pruning and removal of stakes

    OPEN #101005523454
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    211 W Third St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Branches growing into house at 211 W 3RD ST, Boston, MA, 02127

    OPEN #101005523445
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    17 19 Delano Park, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    tree is half dead, should be replaced | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005523437
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    38 Frankfort St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Overgrown trees and weeds, difficult to walk down sidewalk

    OPEN #101005523377
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    419 S Huntington Ave, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    City tree in front of 419 South Huntington St is overgrown and both walkers and bikers have to duck to get by. It needs a good trim before people start tearing at it, Thanks Jayme

    OPEN #101005523367
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    97 Forbes St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Constituent states the tree is infected with termites, he is requesting the tree be removed | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005523217
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    Intersection Of Eighth St And Flagship Way, Charlestown, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    A beautiful tree left to be planted is now almost dead.

    OPEN #101005523202
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    116 Dana Ave, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Constituent states that tree needs to be pruned to mitigate the branches falling into their yard and to keep branches from touching pedestrians | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005523132

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Tree Maintenance Requests (Remove)