Reports (1,440)

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    731 Tremont St, 1, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Constituent reports trash bin that needs to be emptied, Trash can has a very bad smell. | Type of litter basket: [Standard Litter Basket   ] To be repaired: [  Other]

    CLOSED #101005417506

    Resolved. Belly empty.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    Intersection Of Baxter Rd And Fifth St And First Ave, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent reports multiple barrels that need to be emptied. | Type of litter basket: [Standard Litter Basket   ]

    OPEN #101005413121
  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    101 Huntington Ave, Boston, Ma, 02199

    Constituent reports that litter basket is full and needs to be emptied. | Type of litter basket: [Standard Litter Basket   ] To be repaired: [  Other]

    CLOSED #101005355336

    Invalid.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    145 Westminster St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    CLOSED #101005346801

    Resolved. Barrels changed.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    Intersection Of Joy St And Myrtle St, Boston, Ma

    Constituent is requesting for this barrel to be moved to the other end of street, stating there are issues with residents throwing personal belongings and dog feces in the barrel. | Type of litter basket: [Standard Litter Basket   ] To be repaired: [  Other]

    OPEN #101005340206
  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    Intersection Of Joy St And Myrtle St, Boston, Ma

    Constituent reports that trash barrel at location is overflowing. | To be repaired: [  Other]

    CLOSED #101005338011

    Resolved. Empty.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    Intersection Of Joy St And Myrtle St, Boston, Ma

    The constituent states that the litter basket is being abused and people are putting their own personal belongings here. Requesting if it can be removed from this area and placed at another area. | Type of litter basket: [Standard Litter Basket Tippy or Cone Barrel  ]

    CLOSED #101005337160

    Case Noted. Several of your abutters asked for the barrel to be returned to this location. There will not be a relocation.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    1365 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Constituent dropped her wallet in a trash can, asking for help | Type of litter basket: [  Single-Unit Big Belly ] To be repaired: [  Other]

    CLOSED #101005336798

    Resolved.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    704 Centre St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    won't close | Type of litter basket: [  Single-Unit Big Belly ] To be repaired: [  Other]

    CLOSED #101005332241

    Resolved. Lock fixed.

  • Litter Basket Maintenance

    493 Centre St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Litter basket needs to be emptied | Type of litter basket: [Standard Litter Basket   ]

    CLOSED #101005297627

    Resolved. Empty barrel.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Litter Basket Maintenance (Remove)