Reports (11,245)

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Waltham St And Tremont St, Boston, Ma

    Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [One way street sign.] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005571774
  • Missing Sign

    33 Rogers Park Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    No parking sign was damaged and was never replaced with a new sign. Constituent is requesting the sign be put back. | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No Parking] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005571263

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Richmond St And North St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Multiple Street cleaning signs on richmond from north st to hanover st has been ripped down please replace

    OPEN #101005570734
  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Fargo St And E St, Boston, Ma

    Constituent states due to construction the stop sign's were removed and now the cars are flying through the intersection. | Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [Stop] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005570627
  • Missing Sign

    110 W Broadway , South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Street cleaning signs needed on this block of west Broadway between B and A street, cannot tag and sweep properly. Every Tuesday 5am to 7am. Thanks

    CLOSED #101005570423

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    1274 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    Missing Bridge Height sign

    CLOSED #101005570397

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate CRM. Work Order already submitted for signage replacement.

  • Missing Sign

    493 Blue Hill Ave, C, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Const. states there was a no parking sign with an arrow indicating where the no parking zone stopped, because that one sign is gone but the other is still present it appears as though the entire area is no parking and vehicles have been getting ticketed | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No Parking (w arrow)] Is the pole still there: [No]

    CLOSED #101005569176

    Case Noted. All signs in place at said location. Visual inspection complete.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Chapin Ave And Dent St And Lagrange St, West Roxbury, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Missing yield to pedestrian sign.

    CLOSED #101005566410

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    225 Hanover St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Signs are missing. | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [2 hour parking signs] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005566213
  • Missing Sign

    241 Hanover St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Resident parker signs | Public safety sign: [Yes] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005563205

Filters

Status

Ticket Type