Reports (16,594)

  • Illegal Dumping

    667 Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    couch left out side of property |

    OPEN #101005523643
  • Illegal Dumping

    1596 Tremont St, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    BPD reported a mattress dumped in the middle of the street. States they moved it in front of this address for safety and need it removed. | Witnessed incident: [No] Case related to commercial waste: [Unknown]

    OPEN #101005523376
  • Illegal Dumping

    6 N Mead St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    the construction project at 6 N Mead St has overfilled their dumpster and has dumped construction debris on the sidewalk at 8 N Mead. | Witnessed incident: [Yes] Case related to commercial waste: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005523337
  • Illegal Dumping

    549 Columbus Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    The constituent the lives at the listed address said someone placed a "garbage bag and a can of some sort" in front of his residence. |

    CLOSED #101005523262

    Noted. No evidence found for a code enforcement violation at this time. Trash has been placed in for collections.

  • Illegal Dumping

    8 Fernboro St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    10 foot long light fixture that was dumped outside of home. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005522893

    Noted. Requested trash to be removed from sidewalk no evidence found can't determine who it belongs to.

  • Illegal Dumping

    7 9 Ayr Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    CLOSED #101005522624

    Noted. Requested trash to be removed from sidewalk no evidence found can't determine who it belongs to.

  • Illegal Dumping

    121 Pierce St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Constituent states someone dumped 2 bags of bathroom tiles in front of the wooded area next to this address. | Witnessed incident: [No] Case related to commercial waste: [Unknown]

    CLOSED #101005522129

    Noted. Requested trash to be removed from sidewalk no evidence found can't determine who it belongs to.

  • Illegal Dumping

    430 River St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Const. states someone dumped a TV in front of his property, not sure who. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005522047

    Noted. Requested trash to be removed from sidewalk no evidence found can't determine who it belongs to.

  • Illegal Dumping

    820 828 Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    constituent from this location states that mattresses were dumped in the rear | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005521858

    Noted. Violation was issued for trash improperly stored.

  • Illegal Dumping

    305 Bennington St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    CLOSED #101005521651

    Case Invalid. eform error.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type