Reports (7,189)

  • Space Savers

    11 Gilman St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    three cones have been placed in front of address restricting residents from parking |

    CLOSED #101005162196

    Resolved. Cones removed by hand crew.

  • Space Savers

    907 Washington St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    There are 2 space savers on the street and 2 space savers on the sidewalk. |

    CLOSED #101005160750

    Resolved. Work being done.

  • Space Savers

    7 Mallon Rd, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Constituent is calling to report multiple space savers located throughout this street. Space savers include plant pots, Orange cones, and water jugs. |

    CLOSED #101005154405

    Resolved. Unable to locate any cones, many cars parked in. No action has been taken.

  • Space Savers

    1 Bow St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Two signs were placed after vehicle moved to establish a no parking sign in a residental parking area |

    CLOSED #101005152999

    Invalid. Not space saver, cones and signs for construction presently being done.

  • Space Savers

    457 E Sixth St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Constituent reports 3 orange cones at this address. Constituent is requesting cones be removed. |

    CLOSED #101005150395

    Resolved. Nothing found at said location.

  • Space Savers

    Intersection Of Coventry St And Tremont St, Mission Hill, Ma

    There are at least 7 orange cones taking up parking spaces on this street. |

    CLOSED #101005148167

    Resolved. Nothing found at this.

  • Space Savers

    50 E Springfield St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    2 orange cones |

    CLOSED #101005146672


  • Space Savers

    15 15 A Wabon St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Orange |

    CLOSED #101005143944


  • Space Savers

    459 E Sixth St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Constituent is calling to report that their is 3 space savers in the road in front of their property. |

    CLOSED #101005143364

    Noted. Nothing to be found upon arrival.

  • Space Savers

    18 Elm Hill Park, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    about 60% of elm hill park is using cones as space savers and the rest of thr street is getting annoyed and throwing them out on people. Caller wants the cones collected |

    CLOSED #101005142422




Ticket Type