Reports (64,529)

  • Damaged Sign

    377 Washington St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Image submitted with report

    Bike rack not bolted to sidewalk

    OPEN #101005467535
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Warren St And Quincy St And Townsend St, Roxbury, Ma

    No u turn sign removed from Warren and Quincy street intersection. Not sure if it’s bc you can now take a u turn or if the sign was hit. But could be an accident if it’s still a no u turn as those coming up Quincy have green right arrow when those on Warren have the left green arrow.

    OPEN #101005467369
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Westerly St And Centre St, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Please install a Hero Square for Eugene Lydon at the intersection of Centre St & Westerly St. Thank you very much.

    OPEN #101005467239
  • Damaged Sign

    204 N Harvard St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Image submitted with report

    Old construction detour sign. Can this please be removed? Thank you !

    OPEN #101005467163
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Leo M Birmingham Pkwy And Lincoln St And Market St, Brighton, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Old construction detour sign. Can this please be removed? Thank you !

    OPEN #101005467154
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Summer St And Hawley St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Broken street Ballard x7

    OPEN #101005467121
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Neptune Rd And Bennington St, East Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    the no turn on red sign on Bennington st. and Neptune Rd. right at the traffic light to enter the ramp and merge onto Route 1A. Someone moved it, it must be in the direction of Neptune Rd. and it is currently in the direction of Bennington st. and every day there is heavy traffic to enter the Route 1A ramp.

    OPEN #101005466875
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Baldwin St And Rutherford Ave, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent reports theres a sign unsure whhat kind of sign it is "but its wedding caking the other sign its hanging and dangeling." | Public safety sign: [No] Type of sign: [Constituent reports there is a sign that is hanging off the pole at ths location. constituent reports its a green sign.] Is the pole still there: [No]

    OPEN #101005466356
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of W Fifth St And Dorchester Ave, South Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    At said location ,sign hanging down 2 + 4th Monday 1pm to 5 pm street cleaning,please get this sign in tact Fully Thanks

    OPEN #101005466343
  • Damaged Sign

    713 719 E Broadway , South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Pedestrian crossing sign on the ground in front of stop & shop. Used to be near crosswalk from stop & shop to Walgreens. Please fix immediately

    OPEN #101005466315

Filters

Status

Ticket Type