Reports (100,532)
-
-
Streetlights
A series of lights are out on Washington Street on the corner of Blue Hill Ave it's 937pm no photos
OPEN #101005445719 -
-
Streetlights
The street lamp across from 39 East Concord Street is dimming out and needs to be fixed.
OPEN #101005435657 -
-
Streetlights
The panel has been knocked off one of these light poles. It’s at the corner of Arlington and commonwealth Avenue
OPEN #101005435288 -
Streetlights
New (possibly temporary) street light was installed by my house to replace one that was falling over. Requesting a house shield because the new light is extremely bright and right outside both my livingroom and bedroom windows. Even with shades closed we’re being blinded by it.
OPEN #101005435082 -
-
Streetlights
There are flickering lights around the block of 101 Arch Street. Can the bulbs be replaced or wiring checked to have the flickering stop. This is on Hawley Street, Summer Street, and Snow Place.
OPEN #101005434693 -
Streetlights
The street light in front of 15 Hallam St in Dorchester needs a new light bulb. The light will go off for a minute and then will go on for a minute, and it keeps alternating.
OPEN #101005434517