Reports (2,101,905)

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    Intersection Of Chelsea St And Medford St, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent reports a possible MVA into a street light pole with MVA debris at the intersection. | Type of debris: [Motor vehicle accident debris] Cars parked on the street: [No]

    CLOSED #101005180807

    Resolved. Debris picked up Street lighting on site.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    Intersection Of Chelsea St And Medford St, Charlestown, Ma

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Constituent reports a possible MVA into a street light pole. Pole knocked down on sidewalk] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [No]

    CLOSED #101005180805

    Resolved. Pick up and cut off all the wires in the pull box and make it safe.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    9 New Haven St, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    BPD request MVA debris clean up. | Type of debris: [Motor vehicle accident debris] Cars parked on the street: [No]

    CLOSED #101005180792

    Resolved. Removed.

  • Illegal Parking

    48 Wildwood St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Illegal parking

    CLOSED #101005180789

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

  • Illegal Parking

    12 Wildwood St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Illegal parking

    CLOSED #101005180788

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

  • Illegal Parking

    17 Duncan St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    17 Duncan St: car blocking hydrant.

    CLOSED #101005180787

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

  • Illegal Parking

    Intersection Of Condor St And Border St, East Boston, Ma

    White work van parked completely in No stopping zone blocking about half of the lane around bend

    CLOSED #101005180784

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

  • Illegal Parking

    396 Seaver St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Image submitted with report

    White suv blocking drive 396 Seaver st

    CLOSED #101005180780

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

  • Other

    45 Boston Wharf Rd, Boston, Ma, 02210

    Image submitted with report

    You guys really need to get your act together. Someone needs to step up, cut the red tape and reopen Long Island. Work with the Gov. & declare a state of emergency. Bypass the bridge. Fix the buildings. Create jobs. Build a dock. Put in a ferry shuttle service. Put in a helipad for the emergencies. Get it together guys. Expedite it. Nobody should be living in an atm. Send this to Michelle. Print this out and put it on her desk. You are amazing people if you could only work together. You totally got this!

    CLOSED #101005180772

    We thank you for your feedback on how we can improve the City of Boston and taking the time to contact the Mayor. We have recorded your concerns and they will be reviewed by the Mayor’s Policy Team.

  • Illegal Parking

    403 E Seventh St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Silver SUV blocking Hydrant

    CLOSED #101005180771

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type