Reports (4,260)

  • Roadway Repair

    Intersection Of Blue Hill Ave And Walk Hill St, Mattapan, Ma

    Constituent reports excessive cracks and potholes throughout this entire road. They are looking for the entire road to be repaired. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Reconstruction]

    OPEN #101005418576
  • Roadway Repair

    308 Faneuil St, 1, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Cause of damage: [Utility Work]

    OPEN #101005417482
  • Roadway Repair

    Intersection Of Westcott St And Talbot Ave, Dorchester, Ma

    Constituent is calling to report a hole that is 4-5 ft deep in the ground at this location. Constituent statess if a kid fell down this hole they would be gone. Constituent would like this roadway repaired as soon as possible. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Reconstruction] Specify: [Constrituent wants the hole fixed so whatever block that is.]

    OPEN #101005416862
  • Roadway Repair

    1065 Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Constituent is requesting for roadway to be repaired,states street is damaged all the way to the back of police station. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Resurfacing]

    OPEN #101005416261
  • Roadway Repair

    776 Dudley St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Constituent states the bricks on the sidewalk are coming out and need to be fixed. | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Patching]

    CLOSED #101005414754

    Case Resolved. Wrong e form; refer to #101005414760.

  • Roadway Repair

    25 Furbush Rd, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Patching] Specify: [Constituent reports top part of roadway that is badly damaged, requesting to be fixed.]

    CLOSED #101005413432

    Case Noted. This section of Furbush is a private way and the abutters responsibility.

  • Roadway Repair

    100 Huntington Ave, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Constituent states a stretch of roadway from the top of Stuart st down to Dartmouth st in Back Bay is in really poor condition for an incredibly high travelled location. | Type of repair: [Patching]

    OPEN #101005411460
  • Roadway Repair

    Intersection Of Alford St And Main St, Charlestown, Ma

    guardrails broken | Cause of damage: [Other] Type of repair: [Patching]

    CLOSED #101005411193

    Noted. Please provide additional information. No photo included and there is no guardrail at Alford and Main.

  • Roadway Repair

    24 Moseley St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    buttonwood ct to crescent ave, for mosley st | Type of repair: [Resurfacing]

    OPEN #101005409359
  • Roadway Repair

    10 Buttonwood St, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    entire buttonwood st, from crescent av to columbia rd | Cause of damage: [Normal Deterioration] Type of repair: [Resurfacing] Specify: [too many potholes, patchwork isnt working]

    OPEN #101005409356

Filters

Status

Ticket Type