Reports (716)

  • BWSC Pothole

    37 Boardman St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    31 boardman st East Boston sink hole /pot hole needs to be fixed dangerous while driving over it and trucks are making lots of noise. ***Per Public Works: original sent to BWSC already. Reallocate to LVMJ Corp the cut needs to be brought up to grade | Pothole location: [Other]

    CLOSED #101005464228

    Case Resolved. Private contractor job. GSA for new installation by LVMJ Corporation.

  • BWSC Pothole

    Intersection Of W Park St And Warner St, Dorchester, Ma

    Constituent reports pothole next to catchbasin. States a cone had been placed there, but it fell through the road. BWSC notified at 2:27pm. | Pothole location: [Catchbasin]

    OPEN #101005458370
  • BWSC Pothole

    Intersection Of Crestway Rd And Waldemar Ave, East Boston, Ma

    pothole/dip in road in area of 196-210 Waldemar ***Per Public Works: | Pothole location: [Other]

    OPEN #101005451318
  • BWSC Pothole

    Intersection Of Lawn St And Heath St, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Constituent reports pothole around manhole cover. | Pothole location: [Manhole]

    CLOSED #101005451228

    Case Resolved. PATCHED AROUND 14X16 WATER BOX. 5/8.

  • BWSC Pothole

    48 Deckard St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Across from address close to the playground in the gutter nexy to a sewer .There is a whole the ground. |

    CLOSED #101005448472

    Case Resolved. Contractor repaired cb. 5/10.

  • BWSC Pothole

    Intersection Of Kneeland St And John F. Fitzgerald Surface Rd And Albany St, Boston, Ma

    Const reported that there is a pothole by the corner of Kneeland and Albany at the sewer cover | Pothole location: [Manhole]

    CLOSED #101005445785

    Case Resolved. All BWSC covers all set. Pothole is not at BWSC cover. 5/3.

  • BWSC Pothole

    Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave And Albany St, Roxbury, Ma

    Constituent reports that catchasin and asphalt around it is caving in. | Pothole location: [Catchbasin]

    OPEN #101005424989
  • BWSC Pothole

    210 Bremen St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Const. states there is a pothole about 6 in wide and over a foot deep next to a manhole | Pothole location: [Manhole]

    CLOSED #101005421392

    Case Resolved. Patched 4/23.

  • BWSC Pothole

    69 Salem St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    There is a pothole that has been filled twice already and the pothole has already collasped!! Seems to be a water leak on the street to make the potholes collasped so quickly. Can this be inspected please. | Pothole location: [Other]

    OPEN #101005412673
  • BWSC Pothole

    Intersection Of Morey Rd And Gretter Rd, Roslindale, Ma

    water box sinking |

    CLOSED #101005405778

    Case Resolved. BWSC states pothole patched on 4/11.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type