Reports (478,665)

  • Other

    5 Mount Vernon St, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Grey Mini Van blocking driveway , caller can not leave the house | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Traffic/Parking] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA C-6]

    OPEN #101005180837
  • Other

    225 A Bowdoin St, Unit 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Restaraunt Pollo Central is operating after hours and very loud music , party inside | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Quality of Life] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA C-11]

    OPEN #101005180798
  • Other

    29 45 Brookline Ave, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Very loud construction noise (likely Fenway center project) near Landsdowne station past 11 PM

    OPEN #101005180785
  • Other

    45 Boston Wharf Rd, Boston, Ma, 02210

    Image submitted with report

    You guys really need to get your act together. Someone needs to step up, cut the red tape and reopen Long Island. Work with the Gov. & declare a state of emergency. Bypass the bridge. Fix the buildings. Create jobs. Build a dock. Put in a ferry shuttle service. Put in a helipad for the emergencies. Get it together guys. Expedite it. Nobody should be living in an atm. Send this to Michelle. Print this out and put it on her desk. You are amazing people if you could only work together. You totally got this!

    CLOSED #101005180772

    We thank you for your feedback on how we can improve the City of Boston and taking the time to contact the Mayor. We have recorded your concerns and they will be reviewed by the Mayor’s Policy Team.

  • Other

    11 Wormwood St, Boston, Ma, 02210

    Leaf blower being used in residential neighborhood way too late! Noise pollution!

    CLOSED #101005180769

    The City's Air Pollution Control Commission (APCC) states: Leaf blowers are considered "light residential outdoor equipment" and they are not subject to the Air Pollution Control Commission noise regulations. Usually, the APCC would suggest several steps that constituents may take: 1. Approach their neighborhood association about setting neighborhood standards for yard equipment use and/or the type that should be used (e.g. electric leaf blowers, which are considerably less loud). 2. Consult with their neighborhood services coordinator who can be found at 3. Talk with their local Community Services Police Officer.

  • Other

    75 Saint Rose St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Compost bin was missed in todays pickup. Still on curb (75 Saint Rose street)

    CLOSED #101005180761

    Case Referred to External Agency. Please submit your inquiry directly to the compost contractor by filling out the form on or by calling (617) 977-4547.

  • Other

    300 Sudbury St, Boston, Ma, 02114 (Inactive)

    Jackhammering at government center garage at 9:54PM.

    CLOSED #101005180746

    Jobsite in possession of off hours permit # ERT925378.

  • Other

    Intersection Of Frederick St And W Ninth St, South Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Please paint crosswalk if you're going to have curb cut

    OPEN #101005180739
  • Other

    42 Forbes St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Constituent reports there is a bright light at coming from this location.Constituent reorts the light needs to be extinguished asap.Constituent reports the light is coming into other peoples homes. | Case (SR) Type: [Miscellaneous] Referred To: [ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY, & OPEN SPACE]

    OPEN #101005180734
  • Other

    28 Leland St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    The constituent is calling to complain about the NOAH shelter placement process, they report that the individual called them from an unknown number so they could not be called back and did not send an email to the correct email address as they said they would. | Case (SR) Type: [Department of Neighborhood Development] Referred To: [Office of Housing Stability]

    OPEN #101005180701



Ticket Type