Reports (17,244)

  • General Lighting Request

    301 Norwell St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Image submitted with report

    The light was not working

    CLOSED #101005467607

    Resolved. Replace photo eye.

  • General Lighting Request

    8 Noyes Pl, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Image submitted with report

    Acorn wires exposed

    CLOSED #101005467523

    Resolved. Secure fiction and Replace How do I hold her.

  • General Lighting Request

    1115 Tremont St, Boston, Ma, 02120

    Image submitted with report

    Rect light needs to be powered up

    CLOSED #101005467425

    Resolved. Ran overhead to get light going.

  • General Lighting Request

    939 961 Tremont St, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    Image submitted with report

    Rect light was out

    CLOSED #101005467406

    Resolved. Reconnect wires in pullbox.

  • General Lighting Request

    105 School St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    Install insulators on overhead feed both sides of light pole the entire length of the building to protect staging and equipment

    CLOSED #101005466491

    Resolved.

  • General Lighting Request

    Intersection Of Garden Court St And Fleet St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Electrify colonial not working

    CLOSED #101005466176

    Resolved. Ran overhead to get the light working.

  • General Lighting Request

    Intersection Of Brimmer St And Mount Vernon St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Gas light the glass fell down

    CLOSED #101005466082

    Resolved. Fix the glass and replace the mantle.

  • General Lighting Request

    Intersection Of Brimmer St And Mount Vernon St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Needs new mantle

    CLOSED #101005466071

    Resolved. Replace mantle.

  • General Lighting Request

    590 Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Constituent says they saw one of the newer street lights at the address possibly swaing in the wind. Requesting inspection. | Problem: [Other]

    CLOSED #101005465984

    Resolved. Replaced 24' concrete pole with rectilinear fixture and tied in as needed.

  • General Lighting Request

    21 Firth Rd, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Reconnect overhead feed that was taken down due to falling tree branch

    CLOSED #101005465365

    Resolved. Hung back the overhead feed and tied in and insulated.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • General Lighting Request (Remove)