Reports (6,274)

  • Catchbasin

    24 Edgewood St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Type of request: [Flooding]

    OPEN #101005417268
  • Catchbasin

    5192 Washington St, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Image submitted with report

    At basin

    OPEN #101005415750
  • Catchbasin

    44 John Eliot Sq, Apt 203, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Constituent states 2 drains are clogged with debris. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005415207
  • Catchbasin

    73 Woodard Rd, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Many leaves and debris in the basin | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005411566
  • Catchbasin

    97 Hemenway St, Boston, Ma, 02115

    Constituent is requesting a cleaning of the catch basin at this location. Constituent states it is completly blocked and they have never seen it cleaned before. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005409484
  • Catchbasin

    70 72 Northampton St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Constituent states there is a horrible smell coming from the sewer. Both sides of northampton should be cleaned as wells | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    OPEN #101005409445
  • Catchbasin

    94 Bayswater St, 1, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent states there is a catchbasin that needs to be cleaned because the rain is getting backed up and the water is flooding the sidewalk. Constituent is requesting inspection. | Type of request: [Flooding]

    OPEN #101005409217
  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Blue Hill Ave And Quincy St, Dorchester, Ma

    Resubmission of case #101005408568 "In fact, there are a number of catch basins that are clogged on Quincy Street between Blue Hill avenue and Columbia. If you come right after a heavy rain, it should be easy to figure out which ones are flowing and which ones are not." | Type of request: [Flooding]

    OPEN #101005408683
  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Cook St And Sullivan St And Bunker Hill St, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent states the storm drain at this location looks blocked and needs to be cleaned out. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    CLOSED #101005408576

    Case Resolved. UPON ARRIVAL NO FLOOD IN STREET. 4/12.

  • Catchbasin

    4 Lombard St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    The constituent states that left of this house and behind a church there is a catchbasin that is full of trash and creating a flood on the street. The constituent states its not letting the water from the rain to go through. Requesting assistance with this matter. I called BW&S at 9:48 am to report this issue. | Type of request: [Flooding]

    OPEN #101005408432

Filters

Status

Ticket Type