Reports (8,318)

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    44 Brimmer St, Boston, Ma, 02108

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Constituent reports that gas light was knocked down (not the pole) due to a UPS truck hitting it across the street from service location.] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [No] Wires exposed: [No]

    CLOSED #101005465965

    Resolved. The pole is fine replace the mantle.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    17 Firth Rd, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [power cable down in tree branches on top of car, parks requesting assistance, called] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005465192

    Resolved. Cut away overhead cable that was ripped down from branch. Will reconnect when Parks dept. clears out debris.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    Intersection Of Arlington St And Boylston St, Boston, Ma

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [street light down due to car accident] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005465082

    Duplicate of Existing Case.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    Intersection Of Arlington St And Boylston St, Boston, Ma

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [BPD reports street light knocked over. Reporeted to ST at 12:48am] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005465080

    Resolved. All sl equpiment is safe and secure traffice pole down see wo 101005465082.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    Intersection Of W Newton St And Saint Botolph St, Boston, Ma

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Control Box] Problem: [box it open, wires exposed contacted street lights @ 7:27am ( radio no answer) contacted on call @ 7:29am left msg] Control box door open or missing: [Open] Control box making noise: [No]

    CLOSED #101005463674

    Resolved. Scured slcb door.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    334 336 Commercial St, Boston, Ma, 02109

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [Murphy Ct (Pvt way) BWSC called to report that light knocked down in Murphy court, tates that light is in the street and voltage is exposed. Notified street lighting @ 1:42p] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005462834

    Resolved. Cabinet door replaced.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    58 W Rutland Sq, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Control Box] Problem: [control box open] Control box door open or missing: [Open] Control box making noise: [No]

    CLOSED #101005462139

    Resolved. SlCb at w Rutland sg closed nothing open At this location.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    1100 Massachusetts Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Street Light] Problem: [concrete light pole down on sidewalk at Stop and Shop parking lot exit.] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [Yes] Wires exposed: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005460607

    Resolved.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    Intersection Of Columbus Ave And Dimock St, Roxbury, Ma

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Both] Problem: [The Transportation Dept called to inform us that this was a public works case. They went out there to check the area and it wasnt there department. The Transportation dispatch person said it was street lighting control boxed damaged and wires exposed. Requesting assistance with this matter.] Light blocking the street or sidewalk: [No] Wires exposed: [Yes] If Other, please explain: [The control box is damaged and exposed wires] Control box making noise: [No] If Yes, please describe: [The control box is damaged]

    CLOSED #101005459744

    Resolved. Repaired damaged control box and panelboard system operational.

  • Streetlight Knock Downs

    Intersection Of Columbus Ave And Dimock St, Roxbury, Ma

    Street light or control box knocked down: [Control Box] Problem: [Control box wires exposed.] Control box door open or missing: [Other] If Other, please explain: [live wires] Control box making noise: [No]

    CLOSED #101005459697

    Resolved. Repaired damaged slcb and panelboard HT DP JP.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Streetlight Knock Downs (Remove)