Reports (1,932)

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    31 Hallron St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Constituent states that this address uses their backyard as a parking lot and come onto the neighboring property. | Exact location: [back]

    OPEN #101005523347
  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    Intersection Of Washington St And Newacre Rd, Hyde Park, Ma

    Constituent states there is a car that is being kept on the street in order to do car work. Constituent states the car is on jacks and the hood is open. Constituent is requesting inspection at 5 new Acre Rd it is a Grey SUV. | Exact location: [front of 5 NEW ACRE RD]

    CLOSED #101005520478

    Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    34 Saint Andrew Rd, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent reports white van has been parked for over a week in the same spot. Did not have the plate information, make, or model. | License Plate Info: [Unknown]

    CLOSED #101005520259

    Noted. Doesn't warrant a code enforcement violation at this time. Please create a new case and address to the correct department that this time is BTD for illegal parking.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    29 Russell St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    The constituent states that theres construction going on in this area. The address 29 russell st is taking the space savers from 27 russell st who has the permit and space saver for the construction. Theres been many cases put at these addresses at 25,27,29 russell st and its been closed. The issue is that the neighbors is getting the space savers from the actual permiting construction address and illegally using it for their own use. Requesting assistance for this matter. | Exact location: [front of location]

    CLOSED #101005517811

    Resolved. Sent request to PWD for removal of cones.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    339 S Huntington Ave, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Constituent reports motorcycle chained to fence in front of property. |

    CLOSED #101005517136

    Noted. No code enforcement violation was found at this time. Private property.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    85 Floyd St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Constituent states a commercial box truck with MA X21009 plates is parking on the sidewalk every night blocking sidewalk acess. Constituent states this is everyday and she has asked him to not park there and he told her there is nothing you can do. | Exact location: [Sidewalk]

    OPEN #101005512682
  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    56 Blake St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Constituent states the property of 57 and 58 blake street park cars on the street and they do car repairs on the roadway. Constituent is requesting inspection. | Exact location: [front]

    CLOSED #101005512330

    Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    25 Woodville St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Constituent reports that cars are illegally parked at this location's front yard without a curb cut. |

    CLOSED #101005511797

    Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    48 Spencer St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    red mozda 4DR, car has been there for five days. | License Plate Info: [2gwx24] Exact location: [front (on the street)]

    CLOSED #101005507330

    Noted. Not a code enforcement issue.

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)

    6 N Mead St, 3, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    The dumpster permit expired but still in parking spots. Construction van takes up all the parking spots and it is residential. | Exact location: [OCCU-1602010]

    CLOSED #101005506571

    Resolved. Violation issued.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking) (Remove)