Reports (51,979)

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    213 W Newton St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Rats attracted to overflowing bin in Private Alley 540 (behind 213 W Newton St)

    OPEN #101005467600
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    10 Gilmer St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Image submitted with report

    Improper storage of trash. Trash from this property attracts rodents and wildlife. Trash constantly spreads to the street and sidewalks due to lack of lids on barrels and upkeep of the property by the residents.

    OPEN #101005467570
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    451 453 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Someone left their clothes and trash on our stoop

    OPEN #101005467560
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    41 Messinger St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Unkempt overgrown grass | Details: [Constituent states all three properties on this street have grass grown out and are a mess.] Exact location: [Front]

    OPEN #101005467422
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    1927 Beacon St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Image submitted with report

    Dumpster overflowing for several weeks. Tired of being chased by rats on my way to the train.

    OPEN #101005467285
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    95 Milton Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Other | Details: [There tires and Mattress close to the dumpers.] Exact location: [Trash all around the dumpster.]

    OPEN #101005467049
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    42 Raldne Rd, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Unkempt overgrown grass | Details: [Const. states there are overgrown weeds and trash on property]

    OPEN #101005466965
  • Poor Conditions of Property

    110 Sawyer Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Image submitted with report

    Overflowing dumpster on the parking spot between 110 and 112 Sawyer Ave Dorchester MA 02125

    CLOSED #101005466917

    Resolved. Does not warrant a violation at this time.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    40 Rugg Rd, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Image submitted with report

    CONSTRUCTION SITE DUMPING ON THIER OWN PROPERTY ILLEGALLY WITHOUT USING A DUMPSTER OR PROTECTING THE SOIL OR PROTECTING THE STREET. SEE THIS PHOTO OF HOW THE WHOLE PROPERTY LOOKS ALL ALONG RUGG ROAD. NASTY PROJECT.

    CLOSED #101005466656

    Resolved. Violation issued.

  • Poor Conditions of Property

    Intersection Of Cambridge St And Franklin St And Harvard Ave, Allston, Ma

    Other | Details: [Constituent asked to leave a comment about 375 Cambridge Street Allston. Property is a disgrace, run down. Really ugly. Possibly abandoned. Asking for property to "get a face lift"] Exact location: [Outside of building]

    CLOSED #101005466640

    Resolved. Not a code enforcement issue.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Poor Conditions of Property (Remove)