Reports (10,795)

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    74 Sycamore St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned vehicles all over the street. Parked across the street from 74 sycamore street

    OPEN #101005575068
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    15 17 Northern Ave, Boston, Ma, 02110

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned blue bike

    CLOSED #101005573464

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. We have referred this case to the Bluebikes operations team for retrieval.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    557 E Eighth St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Constituent states that blue bike was abandoned in front of their home, near driveway | Model: [Blue Bike] Color: [Blue/Grey] Size: [Medium] Gender: [Female]

    CLOSED #101005572588

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. We have referred this case to the Bluebikes operations team for retrieval.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    306 Berkeley St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Aandoned Bicycle (red) on Berkeley between Public Alley (unmarked) and Beacon St. This bike has been here a while.

    OPEN #101005572064
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    27 Leroy St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Constituent reported an abandoned scooter by the driveway area |

    OPEN #101005572021
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    141 Green St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Image submitted with report

    This has been like this for many weeks (no seat, flat tires). Can it be removed? It screams “this place is unsafe”, plus it takes up a usable parking spot.

    OPEN #101005571846
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    478 480 W Broadway, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Outside 480 W Broadway this bike has been locked there for weeks. It has no wheels. It’s not properly locked to a bike stand.

    OPEN #101005571845
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    389 389 Aw Broadway, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Outside 389 W Broadway this bike has been locked there for years. The gears have rusted out and it has no wheels. The bike stand cannot be used because this bike is locked to it.

    OPEN #101005571842
  • Abandoned Bicycle

    351 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned bicycle at Boylston and 190 feet from Arlington St

    CLOSED #101005571822

    Case Noted. Thank you. Your request has already been submitted to the City of Boston. For further information please follow case # 101005542247.

  • Abandoned Bicycle

    263 265 Northampton St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Abandoned broken blue bike

    CLOSED #101005571572

    Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. We have referred this case to the Bluebikes operations team for retrieval.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type