Reports (10,313)
-
Pest Infestation - Residential
High level of rat activity around the property by the dumpsters. Nothing has been done.
OPEN #101005445946 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
Rats and overgrown vegetation at this property.
OPEN #101005435600 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
Taking my child to swim at the murphy school in Dorchester and almost stepped on a mouse running down the hall. What is being done to combat this issue? This is not ok
OPEN #101005435558 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
There are rats in the abandoned home at 27 Brier Rd in West Roxbury which neighbors mine. Now they are coming onto my property. I unknowingly ran one over in my driveway today. They are visible entering and exiting this property.
OPEN #101005435496 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
Rat hole to nest opened back up at 9 marshfeild st unaware why the traps are now gone rats are bitting threw window foams my engine harness got ruin twice on this st
OPEN #101005434438 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
There has been a rodent activity that has been going on for the past three years. It has been getting worse by the day. This is very unhealthy and unsanitary for our families and pets. My children suffer from asthma and allergies, this situation aggravates their health. Most recently, my sons food delivery was left by the door for less than a minute, and the rats were having a feast. I have reached out to the office and to 311 as well, and the problem has not been resolved. They rats are very bold and are not afraid. I am afraid that they will make it into my home. They have also gotten into my vehicle's motor. This is an emergency. Please help!!!!
OPEN #101005433902 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
Rat droppings all behind and around my business. I don’t sell food. I’ve been complaining for quite some time and nothing is being done to fix the issue.
OPEN #101005433572 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
Rats seen around house
OPEN #101005433232 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
Animals getting in the unit that belong on a tree. door bell does not work. | Occupants name and contact info: [Same as Caller]
OPEN #101005433110 -
Pest Infestation - Residential
general inspection needed as well. | Owner's name and contact info: [Unit 3]
OPEN #101005432973