Reports (6,931)

  • Other Snow Issues

    17 Dubois St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Other | Details: [Constituent called to request that the city try to angle down the salt/sand dispenser to avoid hitting the parked vehicles]

    OPEN #101004696833
  • Other Snow Issues

    186 Marlborough St, A, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Icy | Details: [error]

    CLOSED #101004688493

    Case Invalid.

  • Other Snow Issues

    18 Spring Park Ave, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Other | Details: [Resident reports plow driver speeding and splashed 3 inches of slush all over the sidewalk and building and store front glass.]

    OPEN #101004686872
  • The bike path at the end of Nonantum Road and the sidewalk along Watertown Bridge are not bikeable/ walkable. Still a significant amount of snow and slush that will freeze over.

    OPEN #101004641809
  • Other Snow Issues

    48 Lanark Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Tree branches keep falling from the trees located near the public power lines on this property and on to the roads during this snow storm. This is creating dangerous conditions for drivers, and residents including my small children.Can someone please look into this. Thank You, Gracias.

    OPEN #101004640687
  • Other Snow Issues

    54 Pinedale Rd, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Other | Details: [The resident is requsting the salt truck come by.The resident says two homes on road and they never salt or plow when there is snow.Thank you]

    OPEN #101004640294
  • Other Snow Issues

    Intersection Of Dalrymple St And Egleston St, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Unshoveled sidewalk outside of 20 egleston st, jamaica plain. Pic taken at 11am on tues jan 17. Very icy and fall risk

    OPEN #101004633069
  • Other Snow Issues

    91 Glenellen Rd, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Sidewalk is not shoveled, unable to get baby stroller through

    OPEN #101004632387
  • Other Snow Issues

    Intersection Of Lawrence St And Clarendon St, Boston, Ma

    Delux Cafe is obstructing part of the sidewalk with large box planters. This is narrowing the sidewalk, especially with snow fall. These planters are on City property and should be removed.

    OPEN #101004632014
  • Other Snow Issues

    Intersection Of Vine St And Mount Pleasant Ave, Roxbury, Ma

    Other | Details: [46 vine way and vine st Could the the salt truck come back around,The resident wanted to say thank you too PW for doing a great job.]

    OPEN #101004631826



Ticket Type