Reports (3,491)

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    150 Seaport Blvd, Boston, Ma, 02210

    CLOSED #101005521768

    Case Invalid. bad address.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    1052 1054 Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    What is the nature of the problem: [Const. states there is a dumpster belonging to the auto shop at this address that hasn't been emptied in several weeks. Enter property from Ashton St behind address to see dumpster]

    OPEN #101005520040
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    13 Kenilworth St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    What is the nature of the problem: [trash is unkept and are attracting rodents]

    CLOSED #101005516424

    Case Invalid.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    7 Haley St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    What is the nature of the problem: [Trash overflowing and yard not maintained in a sanitary condition. Assigned to I&E Team]

    CLOSED #101005514658

    Noted. Violations include ARS exposed rubbish vegetation abatement protocol to follow.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    760 Cummins Hwy, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    What is the nature of the problem: [reporting dumpster not being able to close which leads to animals having access to trash and littering the entire street. we need to fix this issue please]

    CLOSED #101005512797

    Case Noted. can cep please follow up Area inspector is monitoring the area. gregory.diaz@boston.gov if you have photos or a more descriptive narrative of where the rodents are, please share them with us. We greatly appreciate you taking the time to be an extra set of eyes and ears in the community. Thank you again for seeing and reporting it.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    34 58 Osprey Way, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    What is the nature of the problem: [The dumpster @ 38 OSPREY WAY is overflowing with trash & the cover is NEVER closed.]

    CLOSED #101005505335

    Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    691 Massachusetts Ave, G 1, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    What is the nature of the problem: [Overflowing dumpster behind this address on Trask St.]

    CLOSED #101005489493

    Resolved. Violation issued for improper storage of trash.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    32 Pontiac St, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent states that there are overflowing amounts of trash at 32 and 34 Pontiac. This location is attracting rats and the constituent is worried about pest problems.]

    CLOSED #101005477762

    Resolved. No code enforcement violations found at this time at either location.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    390 Meridian St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    What is the nature of the problem: [dumpster uncovered at consruction site causing harmful debris to blow out of it at night]

    CLOSED #101005474779

    Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    47 E Springfield St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent states that neighbors moved out and they left trash outside,and unbagged.]

    CLOSED #101005470525

    Noted. Requested trash to be removed from sidewalk no evidence found can't determine who it belongs to.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster (Remove)