Reports (1,579)

  • Construction Debris

    9 Saint Margaret St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Taking up sidewalk and street with no permits | Construction debris: [Holding spots with no permits.Cones are out] Exact location: [On the sidewalk and street]

    CLOSED #101005301372

    Noted. Ticket has been issued by code enforcement.

  • Construction Debris

    Intersection Of Sagamore St And Sudan St, Dorchester, Ma

    Const. states someone dumped a water heater tank near his address,doesn't belong to him | Construction debris: [Water heater tank]

    CLOSED #101005299296

    Noted. Water heater was sent for collection.

  • Construction Debris

    62 Princeton St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent reports illegally dumped construction debris on the sidewalk. people have been putting trash in the waste basket and it overflows and block the storm drain. | Construction debris: [Insulation/ building material] Exact location: [street, near the storm drain]

    CLOSED #101005297489

    Resolved. No evidence found to issue a violation. Placed request with PWD for removal.

  • Construction Debris

    145 Temple St, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    construction debris dumped in side yard | Construction debris: [roofing] Exact location: [side]

    CLOSED #101005297442

    Resolved. No signs of any illegal dumping going on at this time.

  • Construction Debris

    64 Middle St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    The constituent states that there is a huge parking lot next to this address. Someone dumped construction materials on the side walk and left it there. The constituent doesnt want to get fined because the construction debris and materials are near the side walk and near this address.The constituent cant lift the materials to help clear the sidewalk because its heavy. Requesting if someone can remove these materials off the side walk and the street. | Construction debris: [The constituent states that there is a huge parking lot next to this address. Someone dumped construction materials on the side walk and left it there.] Exact location: [There is a big parking next to this address. Its about 30-40 feet outside the fence. The construction debris was dumped onto the sidewalk.]

    CLOSED #101005297304

    Noted. Property owners are responsible for removal of (wood) can't determine where it came from, Violation was issued for loose trash and debris around parking lot.

  • Construction Debris

    6 Harbell Ter, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Construction debris: [plywood other destruction debris leaning against property] Exact location: [front]

    CLOSED #101005296228

    Noted. Doesn't warrant code enforcement violation at this time, we will keep motoring the situation thank you.

  • Construction Debris

    155 Strathmore Rd, 12 A, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Construction debris: [Constituent states there are two contractor bags that are on the sidewalk that are very heavy and cant be moved. Constituent is requesting inspection.] Exact location: [between 155-163 strathtmore]

    CLOSED #101005294343

    Noted. Citation has been issued at location.

  • Construction Debris

    368 Commercial St, 1, Boston, Ma, 02109

    Does NOT belong to the resident at 368 or her neighbors, not sure where it came from but possibly someone came by and dumped it illegally. | Construction debris: [Wooden planks and a large piece of plywood] Exact location: [By the lightpole]

    CLOSED #101005294267

    Noted. Construction debris on sidewalk no evidence found leading to who placed it there and no citation was issued.

  • Construction Debris

    Intersection Of Deacon St And Worcester St, Roxbury, Ma

    Reports crane blocking Deacon St with no ocuppancy permit. |

    CLOSED #101005285515

    Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.

  • Construction Debris

    5 Denvir St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    The constituent states that they piled all of the construction debris onto the city properties side walk and its a mess. The constituent states that they didnt even get a dumpster to dump all the debris. Its a mess and people cant even walk on the sidewalk. The constituent is requesting that someone goes out and take a look at this matter. | Construction debris: [The constituent states that she lives near this house. The constituent states that this house is up for sale and doing construction. The constituent states that they piled all of the construction debris onto the city properties side walk and its a mess. The constituent states that they didnt even get a dumpster to dump all the debris. The people cant even walk on the sidewalk. The constituent is requesting that someone goes out and take a look at this matter.] Exact location: [The sidewalk areas all over the perimeter of the house] Construction debris: [The constituent states that she lives near this house. The constituent states that this house is up for sale and doing construction. The constituent states that they piled all of the construction debris onto the city properties side walk and its a mess. The constituent states that they didnt even get a dumpster to dump all the debris. The people cant even walk on the sidewalk. The constituent is requesting that someone goes out and take a look at this matter.] Exact location: [The sidewalk areas all over the perimeter of the house]

    CLOSED #101005284872

    Resolved. Ticket has been issued.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Construction Debris (Remove)