Reports (127)

  • BPRD PIP Inspection. Upper section of backstop canopy at Ronan needs repair. Also, the foul ball netting needs to be replaced. | Type of improvement: [Fencing] Affiliation type: [Organization]

    OPEN #101005324144
  • park rangers report a large sink hole inside jamaica pond has yellow caution tape around area | Type of improvement: [Landscaping] SR Type: [Trades General]

    OPEN #101005301874
  • Constituent reports that the swing is broken at this location. | Type of improvement: [Play Equipment] Affiliation type: [Constituent]

    OPEN #101005291312
  • BPRD PIP Program. Replace damaged safety tile under strap swing. | Type of improvement: [Play Equipment] Affiliation type: [Organization]

    OPEN #101005285650
  • Constituent reports dog waste not getting picked up and would like the parks dept to install dog waste bags in the park to stop the issue and a sign. | Type of improvement: [Other] Affiliation type: [Constituent]

    OPEN #101005276676
  • Park Improvement Requests

    445 Old Colony Ave, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti in tot lot equipment

    OPEN #101005231709
  • Park Improvement Requests

    139 Tremont St, Boston, Ma, 02108

    Image submitted with report

    Sink hole near the drain

    OPEN #101005223097
  • cracks on tennis court at Rogers Park | Type of improvement: [Other] SR Type: [Trades General]

    OPEN #101005132540
  • the pickleball and street hockey courts, the lines have been painted over, possible vandalism | Type of improvement: [Other] SR Type: [Painting]

    OPEN #101005075081
  • Constituent states the walkway gooing into the tennis court is missing gravel and there is a divit and is a hazard to constituents. | Type of improvement: [Pathways] Affiliation type: [Constituent]

    OPEN #101005027290

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Park Improvement Requests (Remove)