Reports (1,454)

  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    Intersection Of Baker St And Gardner St, West Roxbury, Ma

    BPD states that a constituent saw a manhole cover loose at the corner of Baker St and Gardner St, unsure if it's sewer or storm drain. Water & Sewer contacted at 8:56 AM | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005466566
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    344 Gallivan Blvd, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Constituent reports loose manhole in road in front of address, making lots of noise when cars drive over it. | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005455178
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    Intersection Of A St And Binford St, Boston, Ma

    A st, fort point, intersection of Binford and A st, southbound carlane. In the street, not bikelane. Bell on it. Constituent reports that the manhole is rattling around. | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005448584
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    74 Fairmount St, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    loose manhole cover | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005433288
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    695 Atlantic Ave, Boston, Ma, 02111

    manhole is loose | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005424412
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    12 Baxter St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Constituent is stating that there was construction going on earlier. Constituent stated now a pipe is exposed and water is leaking from the sidewalk. | Type of request: [Sidewalk]

    OPEN #101005417108
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    918 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Constituent reports the manhole cover in the street is starting to sink. | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005413753
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    34 Hull St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Cover is broken |

    OPEN #101005377754
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    818 R Huntington Ave, Boston, Ma, 02115

    MBTA disbatch states manhole is sinking into street. MBTA states they are not running service due to the manhole starting to sink. |

    OPEN #101005351586
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    Intersection Of Chellman St And Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury, Ma

    Constituent states the round manhole cover in the left lane of vfw parkway going inbound is lose and making alot of noise. Constituent is requesting repair. |

    OPEN #101005351546

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole (Remove)