Reports (11,055)

  • Missing Sign

    33 Rogers Park Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    No parking sign was damaged and was never replaced with a new sign. Constituent is requesting the sign be put back. | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No Parking] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005571263

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    110 W Broadway , South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Street cleaning signs needed on this block of west Broadway between B and A street, cannot tag and sweep properly. Every Tuesday 5am to 7am. Thanks

    CLOSED #101005570423

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    1274 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    Missing Bridge Height sign

    CLOSED #101005570397

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate CRM. Work Order already submitted for signage replacement.

  • Missing Sign

    493 Blue Hill Ave, C, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Const. states there was a no parking sign with an arrow indicating where the no parking zone stopped, because that one sign is gone but the other is still present it appears as though the entire area is no parking and vehicles have been getting ticketed | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No Parking (w arrow)] Is the pole still there: [No]

    CLOSED #101005569176

    Case Noted. All signs in place at said location. Visual inspection complete.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Chapin Ave And Dent St And Lagrange St, West Roxbury, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Missing yield to pedestrian sign.

    CLOSED #101005566410

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of W Seventh St And C St And Joyce Hayes Way, South Boston, Ma

    Const. states there were several no parking signs for one side of W Seventh that were removed while there was construction nearby, but the construction is done and the street is too narrow to be a two-way and have parking on both sides. Const. has witnessed several accidents, side swipes, hit-and-runs to parked cars, etc. | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No Parking Tow Zone] Is the pole still there: [No]

    CLOSED #101005559715

    Case Noted. The missing no parking signs have been repaced at given location, visual inspection performed .

  • Missing Sign

    15 Dakota St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    the pole was replaced but the sign is still missing. | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [no stopping tow zone sign] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005559532

    Case Noted. Visual inspection complete everything seems to be in order.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Rugby Rd And Blake St And Greenfield Rd, Mattapan, Ma

    sign missing on Rugby entering Greenfield | Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [STOP] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005559438

    Case Noted. Visual inspection complete everything seems to be in order.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Phillips St And W Cedar St, Boston, Ma

    Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [The missing sign is no parking at a fire zone is missing. The sign was there but its now missing. Theres cars parked there in the fire lane illegally. Requesting assistance with this matter.] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005557826

    Case Noted. All signs are up at this location.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Centre St And Pond St, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [Pedestrian sign is knocked down] Is the pole still there: [No]

    CLOSED #101005556693

    Case Resolved.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type