Reports (50,648)

  • Broken Sidewalk

    103 Alban St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Image submitted with report

    Good afternoon, I would like to report that Eversource made a repair on an underground wire and hasn’t returned to fix the sidewalk that was excavated. Every time it rains it creates a puddle. It was left with a perimeter of safety cones and has remained like this, going on about two months now. Children, women and the elderly are forced to walk on a busy street to walk in either direction. It’s very dangerous ! The sidewalk is located opposite of 466 Talbot ave. (Alex’s Market)

    CLOSED #101005470453

    Duplicate of Existing Case. This is currently being investigated for ownership.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    Intersection Of Olmstead St And Park Lane Fwy, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Failing concrete and iron treads on public stairs

    CLOSED #101005470440

    Noted. Existing case left open for stairs.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    473 Talbot Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Image submitted with report

    Sidewalk removed a month ago from utility co never replaced

    CLOSED #101005470037

    Case Noted. This is being investigated for ownership.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    Intersection Of Olmstead St And Park Lane Fwy, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    The top step is now totally ripped off.

    CLOSED #101005469414

    Noted.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    Intersection Of Old Colony Ave And D St, South Boston, Ma

    Big dip between sidewalk and pavement the need to fix it damages car definitely a design flaw

    CLOSED #101005468101

    Resolved. Nothing found at said location, please provide an exact address and picture if possible.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    13 Mount Pleasant St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Image submitted with report

    My sidewalk is a fall, tripping hazard as you can see from the attached photos. This morning I tripped as many other times. I had a total knee replacement in December 2023 and cannot afford to be injured from the poor condition of the sidewalk outside my home.

    CLOSED #101005467522

    Noted. New sidewalks are being put on this street starting this week by DeRoma construction which includes above address. Thank you.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    405 W First St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Street-to-sidewalk in front of garage needs filling/repair. Causing cars to scrape undercarriage. 405 W 1st St. thanks!!

    CLOSED #101005467491

    Resolved. Patch.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    Intersection Of Cedar St And Lambert Ave, Roxbury, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Broken sidewalk. Sidewalk not accessible to persons with disabilities. This sidewalk is a dangerous tripping hazard.

    CLOSED #101005467281

    Resolved.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    Intersection Of Haslet St And Pinehurst St, Roslindale, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Overgrowth blocking sidewalk

    CLOSED #101005466107

    Resolved. Violation issued for overgrown hedges.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    83 Hutchings St, Apt 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    CLOSED #101005466048

    Case Invalid. wrong case type.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type