Reports (3,604)

  • Catchbasin

    1542 Tremont St, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    CLOSED #101005469795

    Duplicate of Existing Case. See case #101005469799.

  • Catchbasin

    1542 Tremont St, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    CLOSED #101005469791

    Duplicate of Existing Case. See case #101005469799.

  • Catchbasin

    640 Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Constituent states catchbasin is clogged at 640 Huntington. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    CLOSED #101005469768

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Incorrect address, see case #101005469786.

  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Putnam St And Chelsea St, East Boston, Ma

    Constituent reports catchbasin that is flooding, needs to be cleaned. | Type of request: [Flooding]

    CLOSED #101005454971

    Case Resolved. UPON ARRIVAL REMOVED DEBRIS FROM CB & MH...CLEANED & DISINFECTED. 5/8.

  • Catchbasin

    16 Pleasant Valley Cir, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    drain clogged water backing up into roadway | Type of request: [Flooding]

    CLOSED #101005454925

    Case Resolved. ON ARRIVAL 2 PUDDLES NO FLOOD...BOTH CB'S TAKING WATER ON DEPARTURE. 5/8.

  • Catchbasin

    4 Columbus Ave, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Hello, There is a storm drain that has been clogged for a few months outside of Maggiano's on 4 Columbus Ave 02116. It is located between Maggiano's loading dock and the entrance to the parking garage. There is no visible obstruction. Could we get this fixed it is creating safety issues with deliveries, pickups and traffic vehicle and pedestrian. I appreciate your help with this. | Type of request: [Cleaning]

    CLOSED #101005452175

    Case Resolved. Cleaned & jetted cb. Cb taking water. 5/7.

  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Abbotsford St And Harold St, Dorchester, Ma

    Drain by the corner of Abbottsford st is blocked up | Type of request: [Cleaning] Type of request: [Cleaning]

    CLOSED #101005434128

    Case Resolved. VACTORED OUT ALL DIRT AND DEBRIS. CLEARED CB COVER. 5/6.

  • Catchbasin

    125 Arborway , Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Constituent states water is gushin from manhole 1000 feet into the arboretum hunnell center. Reported to BWSC at 6:34pm | Type of request: [Flooding]

    CLOSED #101005432110

    Case Noted. BWSC LINE STOPPED; 50 GAL SSO DISCHARGED FROM MH72. FREED BLOCKAGE, LINE D/R ON DEPARTURE. 4/29.

  • Catchbasin

    16 Juliette St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    CLOSED #101005425383

    Case Invalid.

  • Catchbasin

    Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave And Albany St, Roxbury, Ma

    CLOSED #101005424985

    Case Invalid. This case has been closed as there is not enough information to process this request. If you feel this has been closed in error, please dial 311 to submit a new request. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type