Reports (3,089)

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    3 Sutton St, Apt 2, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Date when this occurred: [05/17/2024] Time when this occurred: [07:45] Can you identify the Contractor/Utility working: [Unknown] Is the street posted: [NotSure]

    CLOSED #101005466463

    Resolved. No contractors on site at the location of the complaint, sidewalk repairs being done in the surrounding areas ?

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    28 Parkside Dr, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    CLOSED #101005457650

    Case Invalid. wrong case type.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    35 Monument Ave, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Date when this occurred: [04/30/2024] Time when this occurred: [00:00] Is the street posted: [NotSure]

    CLOSED #101005434166

    Noted. Sorry for the inconvenience. Was this Roadway work or work being done on a property? We need more information to be able to execute this issue. Resubmit another case with more information. Thank you.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    14 Temple St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Date when this occurred: [04/29/2024] Time when this occurred: [21:00] Can you identify the Contractor/Utility working: [Unknown] Is the street posted: [NotSure]

    CLOSED #101005432347

    Noted. Sorry for the inconvenience. Need more information.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    14 Park St, 14 3, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    CLOSED #101005427089

    Case Invalid. This case has been closed as there is not enough information to process this request. If you feel this has been closed in error, please dial 311 to submit a new request. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    Intersection Of Walker St And Main St, Charlestown, Ma

    Date when this occurred: [04/16/2024] Is the street posted: [NotSure]

    CLOSED #101005417048

    Noted. Sorry for the inconvenience.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    Intersection Of Columbus Ave And Arlington St And Stuart St, Boston, Ma

    Date when this occurred: [04/18/2024] Time when this occurred: [02:00] Can you identify the Contractor/Utility working: [Other] If Other, please specify: [Sherin] Is the street posted: [NotSure]

    CLOSED #101005416169

    Noted. Sorry for the inconvenience. Sheerin Construction has a night permit. The work is scheduled to be completed by Saturday morning.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    Intersection Of Jacob St And Jones Ave And Wollaston Ter, Dorchester, Ma

    Date when this occurred: [04/13/2024] Time when this occurred: [11:00] Can you identify the Contractor/Utility working: [Unknown] Is the street posted: [NotSure]

    CLOSED #101005410364

    Noted. Sorry for the inconvenience.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    100 110 Sudbury St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    CLOSED #101005407512

    Case Invalid. address not allowed.

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints

    100 110 Sudbury St, 3904, Boston, Ma, 02108

    CLOSED #101005407508

    Case Invalid. address not allowed.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Work Hours - Loud Noise Complaints (Remove)