Reports (498,756)

  • Other

    29 31 Arden St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Image submitted with report

    Missed trash pickup. Carton boxes for recycling are not collected. This happens rather regular on Arden Street

    CLOSED #101005418833

    Resolved. Inspector pick up boxes today. Thank you.

  • Other

    669 Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti usps box | Case (SR) Type: [USPS: Graffiti/Mailbox Issues] Referred To: [USPS: GRAFFITI/MAILBOX ISSUES]

    OPEN #101005418832
  • Other

    685 Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti base of bike rack | Case (SR) Type: [USPS: Graffiti/Mailbox Issues] Referred To: [USPS: GRAFFITI/MAILBOX ISSUES]

    OPEN #101005418831
  • Other

    707 Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118 (Inactive)

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti usps box | Case (SR) Type: [USPS: Graffiti/Mailbox Issues] Referred To: [USPS: GRAFFITI/MAILBOX ISSUES]

    OPEN #101005418829
  • Other

    709 Tremont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti base of fire hydrant | Case (SR) Type: [Miscellaneous] Referred To: [BWSC (All Cases)]

    CLOSED #101005418828

    Case Resolved. Painted hydrant 5/8.

  • Other

    972 980 American Legion Hwy, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Image submitted with report

    Signs illegally placed on city of Boston property median strip on entire block

    CLOSED #101005418823

    Noted. Signs have been removed from location.

  • Other

    0 Ping On St, Boston, Ma, 02111

    Image submitted with report

    Still clogged 😞 | Referred To: [BWSC (All Cases)]

    OPEN #101005418825
  • Other

    Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave And Columbus Ave, Roxbury, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Graffitti traffic light

    CLOSED #101005418822

    Case Resolved.

  • Other

    61 Hancock St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    Boston cone & sign - have been here for months without any construction or utility work, I think they were left behind by a crew - how can we get rid of these? | Referred To: [BWSC (All Cases)]

    OPEN #101005418808
  • Other

    154 Newbury St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    154-156 Newbury St has not had hot water since Monday 4/15 and tenants have been told we still will hot have hot water until Monday 4/22 at the earliest. The rental company has deferred all blame onto outside factors and offered very few concessions to tenants, none of which even involving alternative hot water access in the meantime. This is a violation of both tenant's rights and health regulations

    CLOSED #101005418793

    Case Invalid. no contact information.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type