Reports (141,512)

  • Pothole

    Intersection Of Causeway St And N Washington St, Boston, Ma

    DOT reports multiple potholes on N Washington right before bridge | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway]

    CLOSED #101005418372

    Noted.

  • Pothole

    1117 Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Constituent is calling to report a pothole that had had damged there car. The pothole had tar coming up when cars drove past damging the constituents car in the process. | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway] What is the approximate size of the pothole: [large] Date when pothole noticed: [04/11/2024] Time when pothole noticed: [11:30]

    CLOSED #101005418352

    Resolved. Pothole repaired.

  • Pothole

    1500 1502 Columbia Rd, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    CLOSED #101005418283

    Per Public Works: Contractors are working on street.

  • Pothole

    627 E Sixth St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    CLOSED #101005418276

    Per Public Works: Boston water and sewer will be working at the location See picture attached.

  • Pothole

    6 Stella Rd, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Constituent reports potholes along the entire street. | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway] What is the approximate size of the pothole: [large] Date when pothole noticed: [01/01/2024]

    CLOSED #101005418250

    Resolved. Potholes completed.

  • Pothole

    10 Maple Ter, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Image submitted with report

    Potholes have developed along our street. Most are in front of 10 Maple Terrace as well as in front of the driveway on Maple Terrace for 125 Maple Street.

    CLOSED #101005418233

    Resolved. Potholes repaired with asphalt.

  • Pothole

    1573 1577 Blue Hill Ave, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Image submitted with report

    Pothole at the beginning of mattapan square. In front of 1575 blue hill Ave. | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway] What is the approximate size of the pothole: [See picture on Images tab]

    OPEN #101005418225
  • Pothole

    450 Melnea Cass Blvd, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Constituent states there was a pothole that damaged her tire in the righ hand lane heading south on melnea cass blvd towards washington st. Constituent is requesting repair. | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway] Date when pothole noticed: [04/19/2024] Time when pothole noticed: [15:19]

    CLOSED #101005418222

    Resolved. Has been filled.

  • Pothole

    15 Grant Pl, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Constituent states that there are potholes on this street along the sidewalk on the road. States that it's a hazard for pedestrians. | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway] What is the approximate size of the pothole: [large]

    CLOSED #101005418204

    Resolved. This is a private way.

  • Pothole

    560 Huntington Ave, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    Const. states large pothole near this location caused a popped tire. | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway]

    CLOSED #101005418156

    Resolved. Has been filled.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type