Reports (11,099)

  • Missing Sign

    79 Poplar St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    the No Parking signs at 79 Poplar and8 Kittridge St were removed. The residents would like them replaced | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No Parking] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005159608
  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Nott St And Fairmount Ave, Hyde Park, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Just a metal piece exposed

    CLOSED #101005159515

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Kingsley St And Travis St, Allston, Ma

    Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [Reports there is one sign that says 2 hours parking except resident, all the rest of the signs are resident monday-friday without a timing. Please chnage this one sign to match the rest. Currently it is contradictory] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005159460
  • Missing Sign

    85 Moore St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [Reports stop sign hanging/missing screw at location] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005158356

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Euston Rd And Washington St, Brighton, Ma

    The Street sign for EUSTON ROAD is missing. Can this be addressed ASAP!! | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [STREET SIGN] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005156447

    Case Invalid. Visual Inspection Performed , No Issue Found At Location Given.

  • Missing Sign

    9 Wilson Park, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    opposite #9 | Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No stopping no parking sign heavily faded] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    OPEN #101005151923
  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Burrell St And Clifton St, Roxbury, Ma

    The STOP SIGN was knocked down last week from a MVA and was NOT replaced. Can this be address ASAP before another accident happens. | Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [STOP SIGN] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005149616

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    86 N Margin St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Public safety sign: [No] Sign description: [No stopping tow zone next to utility box missing.] Is the pole still there: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005149301

    Case Resolved.

  • Missing Sign

    4196 Washington St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Image submitted with report

    Nocked down

    CLOSED #101005148505

    Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been issued and completed. refer to case # 5142791.

  • Missing Sign

    Intersection Of Harvard Ave And Everett St, Hyde Park, Ma

    Constituent states the stop sign was moved after the ramp was removed. Constituent states he is requesting that the stop sign be reinstalled. | Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [Constituent states the sign is a stop sign] Is the pole still there: [No]

    CLOSED #101005143166

    Duplicate of Existing Case. case issued for this refer to case # 5139430.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type