Reports (816)

  • Construction Debris

    380 Washington St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Construction debris: [paint and dust flying off the house] Exact location: [back of building pulling the paint off]

    CLOSED #101001635760
  • Construction Debris

    145 149 Cedar St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Neighbor Complaining - No dumpster for construction debris (although mounds of items are located at the rear of the site) |

    CLOSED #101001629328
  • Construction Debris

    760 Canterbury St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Caller had put yellow caution tape around debris to make it easier to see. | Construction debris: [landscaping debris, ie logs, tree branches and such] Exact location: [spread along roadway from intersection of Canterbury and Paine to 760 Canterbury]

    CLOSED #101001628857
  • Construction Debris

    Intersection Of Hereford St And Public Alley No. 414 And Public Alley No. 415, Boston, Ma

    Caller states that someone left construction debris out. He is worried that it might injure the trash collectors as there are nails in it. | Construction debris: [Boards and Nails left out during the night.] Exact location: [Public Alley 415.]

    CLOSED #101001625371
  • Construction Debris

    150 Norfolk Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Caller reporting someone dumped a kitchen set outside of the school. This is dangerous because buses have to drive by. | Construction debris: [Kitchen set, pieces of wood] Exact location: [On the sidewalk and coming into the street.]

    CLOSED #101001616716
  • Construction Debris

    Intersection Of Victoria Heights Rd And Irwin Ave, Hyde Park, Ma

    Front step bricks with construction tape surrounding it has been present/a mess for about 2 years. Snow plow is also present, sometimes on street and sometimes blocking driveway. | Exact location: [Near corner of Victoria Heights and Chapel Rd/Farrar]

    CLOSED #101001615389
  • Construction Debris

    3235 Washington St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Construction debris..... |

    CLOSED #101001611162
  • Construction Debris

    34 Worcester Sq, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    I've reported this several times, 311 ignores my requests now. Last time 311 stuck the trash ticket to the portable toilet which blew off the next day. PLEASE this mess needs some serious investigation to find those responsible, get it cleaned up, and fenced off to keep out the addicts, prostitutes and homeless using it as a toilet. Real opportunity to prevent things getting worse. Why is this allowed to sit empty for 2 yrs when housing is so much needed in Boston ? | Construction debris: [portable toilet for SIX months that has NOT been used. No work going on for 6 months or more. Boarded up windows, broken fence, trash, bricks-this mess attracts drug users, prostitutes (especially Sat. mornings) and homeless who use it as a toilet. House was burnt 2 years ago. Can this be cleaned up, closed off & fenced off ?] Exact location: [in the back of 34 Worcester Sq- accessible from alley - enter from Harrison Ave between E Concord St & Worcester Sq.]

    CLOSED #101001603062
  • Construction Debris

    625 629 E First St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Large pile of dirt and debris is causing dirty runoff Into the street. Is it illegal to store dirt and debris like this? |

    CLOSED #101001603059
  • Construction Debris

    209 W Second St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Construction Debri and a fence left on this property... |

    CLOSED #101001601347



Ticket Type

  • Construction Debris (Remove)